Sports For Youth Foundation
501-c3 Non-Profit Organization
Providing Sports Programs for Youth of all Ages

Club National Team Information   Club Regional Team Information VB Club Coaching Staff Directions Coaching Application Club Calendar Club Registration Form Link  
U-13/14 Red Team U-14 Black Team U-16 Black Team U-17-18 Red & Black Teams Tournament Workers
 

   Jr. Teams that have pre - registered

 

USAV/Puget Sound Region Rules REQUIRE payment for tournament entry PRIOR to acceptance into an event. 
The following teams have entered into the following tournaments.
Entry's are listed in received order... Please check to make sure your team is registered for the event that you registered for.
Teams Listed in "Red" are on a wait list ... We are attempting to secure additional gym space to accept all teams.

General Information: Volleyball tournaments Hosted by Sports For Youth Foundation www.sportsforyouth.com

Directions to Highline College
Pool information about the tournaments will not be available until the coaches meeting
(there are too many team additions and cancellations, between now and the event to give the pools any value)

General Tournament Information

The doors open at 8 am; coaches meeting at 8:20am; players and parents meeting at 8:40am; plays starts at 9am sharp. 
Remember to bring your tournament
roster printed off from the regions website.
All cars need to be parked in the NORTH or SOUTH parking lots…. 
NO vehicles are allowed to park “around the gym”. 
Food and Drink are allowed to be eaten in the gym.. Coolers and BULK / TEAM FOOD are NOT allowed in the gym No electric food preparation devices are allowed to be plugged into any outlets IF you are using a chair ... something needs to be placed under your chair to protect the gym floor
You may set up your shelter and team food area.... However YOUR TEAM is responsible for clean up.   

Update 3-11-17 8:00AM

Date Entry # First Last Team Name USAV # Tny/Division
Feb. 26th 1 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 15 Volt   Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 2 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 15 Black   Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 3          
Feb. 26th 4 Bonnie Odegaard High Velocity U-15 Black FJ5HIGHV1PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 5 Bonnie Odegaard High Velocity U-15 Gold FJ5HIGHV2PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 6 Monica Dailey LCSVBC u15 McKenna FJ5LCSPK1PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 7 Cathy Tiffany VVV 15 Black FJ5VALVYV1PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 8 Cathy Tiffany VVV 15 Blue FJ5VALYV2PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 9 Patrick Taitano PS Intensity 15 FJ5PSVBA3PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 10 Sara Bernardy WAVE U15 FJ5WAVEN1PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 11 Cindy Huang Moxie U14 Snow Leopard FJ4MOXIE2PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 12 Patrick Taitano PSVBA 14-Jordyn FJ4PSVBA1PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 13 Michelle Miller OPVBC 14 BLAZE   Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 14 Michelle Miller OPVBC 14 RIOT   Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 15 Kama Kalalau Power Surge 14 Gold FJ4SPANA2PS Feb 26 2017 U15
Feb. 26th 16          
Date Entry # First Last Team Name USAV # Tny/Division
Mar. 11th 1 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 15 Volt   Mar 11 2017 U16
Mar. 11th 2 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 15 Black   Mar 11 2017 U16
Mar. 11th 3 Cindy Huang Moxie U16 Panther FJ6MOXIE1PS Mar 11 2017 U16
Mar. 11th 4 Cindy Huang Moxie U16 Jaguar FJ6MOXIE2PS Mar 11 2017 U16
Mar. 11th 5 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 16 Volt    
Mar. 11th 6 Kate Pinkelman U16 Falcon VBC FJ6Falco1PS Mar 11 2017 U16
Mar. 11th 7 Joe Holland 253 Elite 16 Red FJ6253VC2PS Mar 11 2017 U16
Mar. 11th 8 Joe Judd Spokane Ignite FJ6IGNITE1EV  
Date Entry # First Last Team Name USAV # Tny/Division
Mar 25th 1 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 12 Volt Double Elim Playoffs Mar 25 2017 U12
Mar 25th 2 Kelli  Gaenz All Out Volleyball Club  Double Elim Playoffs Mar 25 2017 U12
Mar 25th 3 Kevin Williams Vipers Double Elim Playoffs Mar 25 2017 U12
Mar 25th 4         Mar 25 2017 U12
Mar 25th 1 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 14 Volt Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 2 Chris Littleman South End Juniors 14 Black   Mar 25 2017 U13
Mar 25th 3 Steiner Nichole  Performance West   Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 4 Monica Dailey LCSVBC u14 Trisha FJ4LCSPK1PS Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 5 Monica Dailey LCSVBC u14 Monica FJ4LCSPK2PS Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 6 Tony Miranda NW Jrs 13 Baden Blue fj3nwest3ps Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 7 Tony Miranda NW Jrs 13 Baden Grey fj3nwest4ps Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 8 Aimee  Galley NVC Purple Reign   Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 9 Cydney Hoffnagle Performance VBC PS1423492FR17 Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th 10 Cindy Huang Moxie U13 Marmot   Mar 25 2017 U14
Mar 25th WL          
Date Entry # First Last Team Name USAV # Tny/Division
Mar 26th 1 Molly Johnson Skagit Volleyball Club-Anacortes   Mar 26 2017 U16
Mar 26th 2 Cathy Tiffany VVV 16 Black FJ6VALYV1PS Mar 26 2017 U16
Mar 26th 3 Cathy Tiffany VVV 15 Black FJ5VALYV1PS Mar 26 2017 U16
Mar 26th 4 Cathy Tiffany VVV 15 Blue FJ5VALYV2PS Mar 26 2017 U16
Mar 26th 5 Bill Mills EJVBC U16 Green 197279 Mar 26 2017 U15
Mar 26th 6 Donja Walker PS Intensity U15 FJ5PSVBA3PS Mar 26 2017 U15
Mar 26th 7 Kristy Croghan Anacortes Seahawks 15 FJ6SKAGT3PS Mar 26 2017 U15
Mar 26th 8         Mar 26 2017 U15